domingo, 2 de março de 2014

New blog

I don't even remember the last time i was here! Well i have been very sick and busy and i wasn't feeling this blog anymore, i've changed a lot and i want to leave this blog behind and i created a new one that i intend to keep up and to be more regular. I won't delete this one but i won't be writting anymore here.
The new blog is

See ya there! :)

terça-feira, 4 de dezembro de 2012

Selling my clothes

Hi there :)
I'm selling some of my clothes because i lost some weight the past months and these just don't fit me anymore. Some of these clothes i really like and it's hard to get rid of them but they are really big on me so oh well they have to go. If you want more information on an item please tell me because i have everything in portuguese, the pictures are on my facebook and i will put here the link to both my facebook and the album in which they are in :) If you are selling stuff we might be able to trade and i will send the stuff to you.
Please if you are interested, contact me via comment here or on facebook on a comment or message (i have it public but you can add me, i will accept you). - my facebook - the album with the clothes

Also i will be adding more clothes and maybe other stuff so stay tunned haha :)

sexta-feira, 30 de novembro de 2012

Rings from Hong Kong

A few weeks ago i ordered these rings from ebay and they finally got here, they came from Hong Kong which explains the delay haha. I love them, they are so unique and they were so cheap, both of them were less than 2 dollars! I didn't even pay shipping! The first one is very wearable but the second is going to be more difficult to wear, i know i will get stuck somewhere lol.

segunda-feira, 26 de novembro de 2012

Outfit of the day 26-11-2012

Pants - Lefties
Longsleeve shirt - Promod
Corset top - Clockhouse by C and A
Boots - Local store (Doc Marten dupes)
Necklace - Lefties
Earings - Claire's
Ring - H and M

quinta-feira, 22 de novembro de 2012

Outfit of the day 22-11-2012

Not really in the mood for writing today haha

Denim Jacket - Pimkie
Pants - Lefties
White shirt - Lefties
Vest - Clockhouse (C and A)
Boots - Local store (Doc Marten dupes)
Necklace - Local fair
Earings - Claire's
Ring - Claire's
Nails - Oh My Goldness! by Catrice
Blue eyeshadow - Exotic Colours Mono 5 by Bipa
Purple eyeshadow - from a Hello Kitty pallete by H and M
Lipgloss - Kiss Me lipgloss by Miyo in Fierce

quarta-feira, 21 de novembro de 2012

Outfit of the day 21-11-2012

Today i wore my new Primark burgundy tights with a black skirt, a black DIY cross t-shirt, my dressy boots and my denim jacket. I gotta say the tights are really confortable but it was a bit chilly today to wear them but i handled it haha. For my acessories i went with simple earings and rings and my favorite scarf. My face has just a bit of makeup, with a touch of purple on the eyes and not much more except for mascara and eyeliner on the waterline and on the lips just a tinted lipgloss close to my natural colour.

Denim jacket - Pimkie
T-shirt - Lefties (but the green cross is DIY)
Skirt - H and M
Tights - Primark
Booties - Primark
Scarf - D and Y
Earings - Parfois
Rings - the simple one is from a magazine and the other is vintage from my mom
Nails - Oh My Goldness! by Catrice
Eyeshadow - from a Hello Kitty pallete from H and M
Mascara - Lash Stiletto by Maybelline
Lipgloss - Kiss Me Lipgloss in Fierce by Miyo

segunda-feira, 19 de novembro de 2012

Outfit of the day 19-11-2012

Today i was feeling a little rock n roll so i put this outfit together just to go to the health center (i needed to get a shot). I just feel bad about my face because now you can totally tell it's getting a lot more round and bigger (i have to take cortisone and one of the side effects is swelling of the face), but my body stays the same, in fact i think i'm actually thinner because these red pants used to be really tight and they are a size 36 europe, but it's weird because my size is usually 38 but oh well.

T-shirt - Bershka
Grey shirt - H and M
Red pants - Bershka
Booties - Primark
Ring - Claire's
Earings - Claire's
Lipstick - 10 by Kiko

sábado, 17 de novembro de 2012

Haul - Sales At Kiko

Today there isn't any natural lighting so these pictures aren't that great but you get the point. In the past few days i went to Kiko in Lisbon, twice and i got these amazing deals on three lipglosses (3 euros each) and a concealer (3,90 euros).

Extra Volume Lipgloss in 14
Natural Concealer in 01
Unlimited Lipgloss in 09
Unlimited Lipgloss in 21

quinta-feira, 15 de novembro de 2012

Outfit of the day 15-11-2012

Usually i don't write on my outfit of the day posts but i think i'll start doing it because i actually like to write. So today i just went to the mall with my boyfriend, just to check out some stores and this is what i decided to wear. It was a bit chilly outside but since i wasn't going to walk much on the street, i didn't even bring a big jacket. I wanna excuse the bad quality of the photos but i had to take them with my cellphone, i was late and it was just easier haha. I also excuse the state of my eyebrows, i have to let them grow a bit so they can be removed more easily.

Pants - Lefties
Boots - Local store (doc marten dupes)
Black longsleeve - Promod
White lace shirt - Lefties
Denim jacket - Pimkie
Earings - gift from a friend

Lips - Extra volume lipgloss by Kiko in 14 with Viva Glam Gaga lipstick by Mac
Eyes - Crystalized liquid eyeshadow by Essence in 04 Ice Age Reloaded on the lid, black eyeshadow from the Acid pallete by Sleek on the crease, Virgin by Urban Decay on the browbone, Liner Pinceau eyeliner by Bourjois on the upper lashline, Stay On Eye Pencil by Nivea on the watterline, Aqua Eyes by Make Up Forever in 15L Majorelle Blue, Lash Stiletto mascara by Maybelline
Face - Natural concealer by Kiko in 04 on my cheeks and center of forehead, Affinitone foundation by Maybelline in 14 Creamy Beige, Roll On Anti-Dark cicles undereye concealer by Garnier in 02, Mattifying compact powder by Essence in 07 Translucent, Rubor blush by Thinker in 1003 for contouring, blush by Wynie in 009 on my cheekbones

quarta-feira, 14 de novembro de 2012

Christmas wishlist

These are probably the things i want the most this Christmas and probably what i will ask or buy with money i will receive from my parents.

sábado, 10 de novembro de 2012

Happy Days are here

Yesterday i had dinner in a 50's theme restaurant/diner with my parents and i ate such good food. I ordered a chicken fried burger with cheese and bacon, some french fries and a ginger ale, it was so delicious.